Biography

Profile for: Amy Reid

Aliases: Amy Ried, Amy Reed, and Devin Valencia
Measurements: Natural 34dd-23-35
Birthday: April 15th, 1985 in Frankfurt, Germany
Height: 5 feet, 7 inches (170cm)
Ethnicity: White

amy reid biography
Amy Reid first entered the adult industry in 2005 when she 20 years old and quickly became one of the most popular pornstars on the internet today. Amy is known for her firm natural breasts and her sexy performances, including but not limited to anal sex. She was born on a US army base in Germany and her looks are a result of her German, Cajun, and Indian decent. She was moved to Southern California in her teenage years and got into modeling because a boyfriend told her she should try it because of her amazing boobs. Since then Amy Reid has been featured in more than 150 adult films and numerous magazines, winning multiple film awards. Amy describes herself as a tomboy, a “gun-shooting, snowboarding, dirt bike riding, super-horny chick.”

Here is an excerpt of her comments when she first appeared as FTV Girl Amy back in 2005 when she just turned 20:

“Hi, be easy with me guys, its really a first time thing for me doing nude modeling but also writing about my video. I didn’t think I had essays to do as well! So yeah, funny thing is I’m not shy about getting naked at all, but its just before my 20th birthday that I’m modeling nude ‘commerically’. I did some artistic nudes before, and I’ve done regular fashion modeling on occasion. The usual remark agents of mainstream modeling agencies make are ‘you’re to volumptuous’ or ‘your breasts are too big’ but the ftvgirls guys loved me. First things first, my breasts are real, I’m tired of hearing that they’re fake implants, the videos here should prove it!”